E. Blakemore

MENS CHAMPIONSHIP

2019

Hesketh Park Bowling Club

(Affiliated E.B.A., K.C.B.A. and D&D.B.A.)

FOUNDED 1904

       COMPETITION SHEETS UPDATED 30th August 2019      

 A. Binks

 B. Brown

 W. Fernando

D. Bassett

 R. Amess

V. Emson

J. Wilson

M. Hollman

 D. Tutton

A. Lidbury

P. Stevens

M. Goulding

Roy Wood

P. Jordan

E. Judd

K. Plant

J. Nicholls

R. Stone

2nd Round

To be played by 

30th June 2019

1st Round

To be played by 

9th June 2019

3rd Round

To be played by 

21st July 2019

SEMI FINAL

To be played by 

11th August 2019

FINAL

25th August 2019

M. Hollman

 A. Binks

D. Bassett

 A. Binks

 R. Amess

 D. Tutton

Roy Wood

M. Goulding

K. Plant

J. Nicholls

M. Goulding

 A. Binks

 D. Tutton

K. Plant

 D. Tutton

M. Goulding

M. Goulding

Hesketh Park Bowling Club

(Affiliated E.B.A., K.C.B.A. and D&D.B.A.)

FOUNDED 1904

MENS HANDICAP 21 SHOTS PLUS HANDICAP

 

2019

WINNER

1st Round

To be played by 

30th June 2019

2nd Round

To be played by 

21st July 2019

SEMI FINAL

To be played by 

11th August 2019

FINAL

25th August 2019

1.  D. Bassett + 4

2.  P. Stevens + 4

3.  Roy Wood + 7

4.  P. Hardstone + 2

5.  A. Binks + 3

6.  E. Blakemore + 3

7.  D. Tutton + 5

8.  K. Plant + 6

9.  B. Brown Scr

10.  W. Fernando Scr

11.  A. Lidbury Scr

12.  J. Nicholls + 1

13.  M. Hollman Scr

14.  Rod Wood + 2

15.  

16.  

J. Wilson Scr

P. Stevens + 4

B. Brown Scr 

Roy Wood + 7

A. Bink + 3

K. Plant + 6

A. Lidbury Scr

Rod Wood + 2

Roy Wood + 7

A. Bink + 3

B. Brown Scr 

Rod Wood + 2

Roy Wood + 7

Rod Wood + 2

Roy Wood + 7

Hesketh Park Bowling Club

(Affiliated E.B.A., K.C.B.A. and D&D.B.A.)

FOUNDED 1904

MENS OVER 65 SINGLES
21 SHOTS
(No Handicap)

2019

2nd Round

To be played by 

30th June 2019

1st Round

To be played by 

9th June 2019

3rd Round

To be played by 

21st July 2019

SEMI FINAL

To be played by 

11th August 2019

FINAL

25th August 2019

V. Emson

P. Hardstone

J. Wilson

R. Amess

M. Hollman

W. Fernando

D. Tutton

P. Jordan

B. Brown

E. Blakemore

P. Stevens

A. Lidbury

M. Goulding

D. Bassett

E. Judd

K. Plant

A. Binks

D. Bassett

R. Amess

P. Hardstone

D. Tutton

B. Brown

E. Blakemore

M. Goulding

A. Binks

V. Emson

P. Hardstone

B. Brown

E. Blakemore

A. Binks

A. Binks

P. Hardstone

A. Binks

Hesketh Park Bowling Club

(Affiliated E.B.A., K.C.B.A. and D&D.B.A.)

FOUNDED 1904

TURVILL CUP

MENS  100 UP

2019

1st Round

To be played by 

30th June 2019

2nd Round

To be played by 

21st July 2019

SEMI FINAL

To be played by 

11th August 2019

FINAL

25th August 2019

1.  D. Bassett

2.  A. Binks

3.  E. Judd

4.  B. Brown

5.  P. Hardstone

6.  K. Plant

7.  P. Stevens

8.  J. Wilson

9.  M. Hollman

10.  A. Lidbury

11.  J. Nicholls

12. D. Tutton

13. 

14. 

15.  

16.  

B. Orsborn

E. Blakemore

A. Binks

B. Brown

K. Plant

P. Stevens

J. Nicholls

B. Brown

K. Plant

A. Lidbury

J. Nicholls

E. Blakemore

B. Brown

E. Blakemore

    WINNER

E. Blakemore

Hesketh Park Bowling Club

(Affiliated E.B.A., K.C.B.A. and D&D.B.A.)

FOUNDED 1904

2019

SALWAY MIXED SINGLES

1st Round

To be played by 

30th June 2019

2nd Round

To be played by 

21st July 2019

SEMI FINAL

To be played by 

11th August 2019

FINAL

25th August 2019

2.  A. Monk +1

7.  B. Harvey scr

8.  P. Hardstone +1

11.  C. Blakemore scr

9.  J. Anderson scr

10.  P. Derbyshire scr

W. Fernando scr

D. Bassett +2

E. Judd scr

P. Hardstone +1

P. Derbyshire scr

B. Brown scr

M. Hollman scr

P. Jordan scr

E. Judd scr

M. Hollman scr

B. Brown scr

E. Judd scr

P. Jordan scr

P. Jordan scr

1.  A. Monk

WINNER

P. Hardstone

Rod Wood

B. Harvey

P. Griffin

E. Judd

2.  C. Blakemore

3.  B. Osborn

4.  B. Brown

5.  B. Lloyd

6.  M. Hollman

7.

8.

9.

10.

11.

12.

13.

14.

15.

16.

C. Blakemore

B. Brown

P. Hardstone

C. Blakemore

M. Hollman

M. Hollman

Rod Wood

M. Hollman

Rod Wood

Rod Wood

Hesketh Park Bowling Club

(Affiliated E.B.A., K.C.B.A. and D&D.B.A.)

FOUNDED 1904

2019

UNIFICATION SINGLES

1st Round

To be played by 

30th June 2019

2nd Round

To be played by 

21st July 2019

SEMI FINAL

To be played by 

11th August 2019

FINAL

25th August 2019

11.  

2.  J. Anderson

WINNER

3. D. Tutton

8.  D. Bassett

5.  C. Blakemore

4.  A. Binks

6.  S. Tutton

7.  P. Wheeler

9.  P. Griffin

10.  B. Emson

1. E. Blakemore

12. 

15.  

14.  

13. 

E. Judd

Roy Wood

P. Stevens

A. Binks

S. Tutton

D. Bassett

B. Emson

Roy Wood

E. Blakemore

E. Blakemore

S. Tutton

P. Stevens

16.  

P. Stevens

S. Tutton

S. Tutton

Hesketh Park Bowling Club

(Affiliated E.B.A., K.C.B.A. and D&D.B.A.)

FOUNDED 1904

2019

LADIES HANDICAP 21 shots

Plus Handicap

1st Round

To be played by 

30th June 2019

2nd Round

To be played by 

21st July 2019

SEMI FINAL

To be played by 

11th August 2019

FINAL

25th August 2019

1.  J. Anderson Scr

3.

2.  S. Tutton + 7

P. Wheeler + 3

B Emson + 7

L. Parrish + 1

V. Lewing + 7

R. Smith + 1

WINNER

14.

4.

16.

15.

6.

7.

13.

12.

11.

10.

9.

8.

5.

P. Griffin Scr

C. Blakemore + 1

B Emson + 7

S. Tutton + 7

S. Tutton + 7

R. Smith + 1

L. Parrish + 1

S. Tutton + 7

B Emson + 7

S. Tutton + 7

Hesketh Park Bowling Club

(Affiliated E.B.A., K.C.B.A. and D&D.B.A.)

FOUNDED 1904

2019

LADIES BESSIE RUDGE 75 UP

1st Round

To be played by 

30th June 2019

2nd Round

To be played by 

21st July 2019

SEMI FINAL

To be played by 

11th August 2019

FINAL

25th August 2019

6.  S. Tutton

1.  B. Emson

9.  

2.  V. Lewing

3.  R. Smith

4.  J. Anderson

5.  C. Kelly

7.  

8.  

10.  

C. Blakemore

P. Griffin

E. Kemp

WINNER

11.

12.

13.

14.

15.

16.

P. Wheeler

E. Parrish

B. Emson

R. Smith

S. Tutton

conceded

B. Emson

P. Wheeler

C. Blakemore

P. Griffin

C. Blakemore

B. Emson

B. Emson

Hesketh Park Bowling Club

(Affiliated E.B.A., K.C.B.A. and D&D.B.A.)

FOUNDED 1904

2019

LADIES CHAMPIONSHIP

21 SHOTS

1st Round

To be played by 

21st July 2019

SEMI FINAL

To be played by 

11th August 2019

FINAL

25th August 2019

16.

14.

15.

12.

13.

7.

8.

9.

11.

2.

3.

4.

5.

6.

1.

B. Emson

P. Wheeler

L. Parrish

P. Griffin

S. Tutton

V. Lewing

C. Blakemore

J. Anderson

WINNER

10.

P. Wheeler

B. Emson

B. Emson

S. Tutton

P. Griffin

P. Griffin

B. Emson

A. Binks

P. Stevens

J. Wilson

D. Bassett

M. Smith

V. Cosgrave

A. Lidbury

E. Blakemore

P. Hardstone

W. Fernando

R. Johnson

J. Anderson

C. Blakemore

C. Kelly

E. Kemp

P. Wheeler

E. Judd

S. Tutton

R. Stone

B. Brown

J. Nicholls

Hesketh Park Bowling Club

(Affiliated E.B.A., K.C.B.A. and D&D.B.A.)

FOUNDED 1904

RIPLEY CUP
3 WOODS 15 ENDS

2019

1st Round

To be played by 

9th June 2019

2nd Round

To be played by 

30th June 2019

3rd Round

To be played by 

21st July 2019

SEMI FINAL

To be played by 

11th August 2019

FINAL

25th August 2019

S. Tutton

P. Stevens

P. Stevens

D. Bassett

A. Lidbury

E. Blakemore

W. Fernando

A. Binks

E. Judd

P. Wheeler

C. Blakemore

R. Stone

P. Wheeler

S. Tutton

E. Blakemore

E. Blakemore

A. Binks

A. Binks

S. Tutton

S. Tutton

Hesketh Park Bowling Club

(Affiliated E.B.A., K.C.B.A. and D&D.B.A.)

FOUNDED 1904

CLUB DRAWN PAIRS
21 ENDS

2019

1st Round

To be played by 

30th June 2019

2nd Round

To be played by 

21st July 2019

SEMI FINAL

To be played by 

11th August 2019

FINAL

25th August 2019

V. Cosgrave
E. Blakemore

Roy Wood
K. Plant

P. Stevens
J. Anderson

R. Amess
S. Tutton

J. Wilson
B. Brown

C. Blakemore
V. Emson

P. Wheeler
M. Smith

A. Binks
B. Emson

Rod Wood
A. Lidbury

R. Stone
A. Monk

WINNERS

15.

13.

14.

11.

12.

9.

10.

1.

2.

3.

4.

5.

6.

8.

7.

J. Nicholls
W. Fernando

E. Judd
M. Hollman

E. Judd
M. Hollman

Roy Wood
K. Plant

J. Nicholls
W. Fernando

Roy Wood
K. Plant


S. Tutton
D. Tutton


S. Tutton
D. Tutton

A. Binks
B. Emson

Rod Wood
A. Lidbury

Roy Wood
K. Plant

A. Binks
B. Emson

A. Binks
B. Emson

16.