LOCAL HONOURS

LOCAL HONOURS

 

1957    Dartford B.A. President H.J. Day

1961    Dartford B.A. President A.I. Bailey

1969    Dartford B.A. President G. Russell

1972    Dartford B.A. President W.G. Frazer

1974    Dartford B.A. Champion of Champions W. Bullimore

1974    Dartford B.A. Fours A. Hawkins, S. Shuter, H. Poile, K. Batchelor

1975    Bexley Hospital Indoor Fours L. Mutton, A. Bennett, W. Gullimore, R. Lewing

1975    Bexley Borough Mixed Pairs, Mr & Mrs K. Batchelor

1975    Woolwich Hospital Mixed Pairs, Mr & Mrs K. Batchelor

1976    North Kent B.A. Singles, R. Lewing

1977    Dartford B.A. President, S.A. Thompson

1977    Bexley Hospital Indoor Fours, L. Mutton, D. Bonner, W. Lewing, R. Lewing

1977    Bexley Borough Pairs, L. Mutton, W. Lewing

1977    Bexley Borough Fours, J. Ball, R. Anderson, L. Mutton, W. Lewing

1978    Gravesend B.C. Open Two Wood Triples, H. Alderton, S. Thompson, W. Bullimore

1978    Bexleyheath Cons B.C. Ellis Triples, A. Parris, R. Anderson, R. Lewing

1979    Dartford B.A. President, R. Lewing

1979    Dartford B.A. Singles, R. Lewing

1979    Dartford B.A. Fours, D. Macarthy, H. Alderton, S. Thompson, C. Page

1980    Dartford B.A. President, D. Bonner

1980    Bexley Borough Pairs, R. Anderson, R. Lewing

1981    Essex C.I.B.C. Open T.S.B. Fours, A. Bennett, D. Bonner, E. Nicholls, R. Lewing

1981    Dartford B.A. Fours, F. Walner, A. Williams, J. Ball, A. Bennett

1982    Bexley Borough Singles, D. Bonner

1983    Dartford B.A. President C. Page

1983    Dartford B.A. Singles, D. Macarthy

1983    Dartford B.A. Triples, R. Anderson, L. Mutton, R. Lewing

1983    North Kent B.A. Triples, A. Scott, J. Ruddick, J. King

1983    Essex C.I.B.C. Open Mixed Fours, Mr & Mrs D. Bonner, Mr & Mrs J. King

1983    Bexley Hospital Indoor Fours, H. Alderton, R. Anderson, W. Sandford, L. Mutton

1984    North Kent B.A. President, R. Miles

1984    Dartford B.A. President, R. Elmore

1984    Bexley Borough Singles, M. Ward

1984    Dartford B.A. Pairs, L. Mutton, R. Lewing

1984/5 Deangate I.B.C. Open T.S.B. Fours,

                                                            K. Burnside, R. Anderson, L. Mutton, R. Lewing

1985    Dartford B.A. Champion of Champions, D. Macarthy

1985    North Kent B.A. Triples, A. Scott, E. Gunning, J. King

1986    Bexley Borough Triples, R. Beckley, H. Louch, R. Miles

1987    Bexley Ladies Pairs, Mrs A. Hicks, Mrs H. Tucker

1987    Gillingham Mixed Pairs, Mr & Mrs Miles

1987    Cancer Mixed Pairs, Mr & Mrs R. Miles

1988    Dartford B.A. Fours, W. Sandford, H. Alderton, C. Gillett, D. Bonner

1988    Secretary's Triples, H. Louch, K. Burnside, J. King

1988    Bexley Mixed Pairs, Mr & Mrs R. Miles

1989    Bexley Borough Open Mixed Fours, Mr & Mrs K. Tucker, Mr & Mrs R. Miles

1989    Bexley Borough Ladies Singles, Mrs S. Miles

1989    Cancer Ladies Singles, Mrs M. Pollard

1990    Dartford B.A. Singles, H. Louch

1990    Dartford B.A. Pairs, H. Louch, R. Miles

1990    Bexley Boro Mens Pairs, H. Louch, R. Miles

1990    Bexley Boro Ladies Pairs, Mrs H. Tucker, Mrs M. Pollard

1990    Bexley Ladies Fours, Mrs P. Louch, Mrs M. Pollard, Mrs S. Miles, Mrs M. Stokes

1990    Dartford B.A. Champion of Champions R. Shields

1991    Dartford B.A. Singles, R. Shields

1991    Dartford B.A. Fours, M. Pollard, J. Puryer, K. Tucker, R. Miles

1991    Bexley Ladies Fours, Mrs P. Louch, Mrs M. Pollard, Mrs S. Miles, Mrs M. Stokes

1992    Bexley Ladies Fours, Mrs P. Louch, Mrs M. Pollard, Mrs S. Miles, Mrs M. Stokes

1992    Bexley Ladies Triples, Mrs D. Coopey, Mrs S. Miles, Mrs M. Stokes

1993    Bexley Ladies Singles, Mrs P. Pooley

1993    Bexley Ladies Triples, Mrs D. Coopey, Mrs S. Miles, Mrs M. Stokes

1993    Woolwich Hospital Ladies Pairs, Mrs P. Pooley, Mrs M. Stokes

1993    Cancer Ladies Singles, Mrs M. Stokes

1993    Cancer Mixed Triples, A. Stokes, R. Shields, Mrs M. Stokes

1994    Dartford B.A. Singles, R. Shields

1994    Bexley Ladies Triples, Mrs D. Coopey, Mrs S. Miles, Mrs M. Stokes

1994    Cancer Ladies Pairs, Mrs P. Pooley, Mrs M. Stokes

1994    Danson Park Mixed Fours, Mrs D. Coopey, A Stokes, R. Coopey, Mrs M. Stokes

1995    Danson Park Mixed Fours, Mrs D. Coopey, A. Stokes, B. Coopey, Mrs M. Stokes

1995    Bexley Ladies Triples, Mrs P. Pooley, Mrs M. Pollard, Mrs V. Lewing

1995    Dartford B.A. Singles, M. Pooley

1995    Dartford B.A. Dodds Cup, Double Rink

1996    Bexley Ladies Triples, Mrs P. Pooley, Mrs M. Pollard, Mrs V. Lewing

1996    Dartford B.A. Pairs, R. Lewing, M. Goulding

1996    Dartford B.A. Triples, M. Pollard, M. Goulding, R. Lewing

1997    Dartford B.A. Singles, R. Shields

1997    Dartford B.A. Triples, P. MacCarthy, K. Tucker, M. Pooley

1997    Dartford B.A. Fours V. Emson, K. Tarr, R. Shields, M. Pooley

1997    Dartford B.A. Dodds Cup, Double Rink

1998    Bexley Ladies Singles, Mrs M. Stokes

1998    Bexley Mixed Fours, Mrs H. Tucker, Mrs M. Moore, K. Tucker, R. Shields

 

 

2000    Bexley Ladies Pairs, Mrs V. Lewing, Mrs M. Pollard

2000    Bexley Mixed Fours, Mrs D. Coopey, Mrs P. Pooley, R. King, R. Coopey

2001    Dartford B.A. Champion of Champions, K. Burnside

2001    Dartford B.A. Singles, R. Lewing

2001    Bexley Ladies Singles, Mrs M. Stokers

2001    Bexley Ladies Pairs, Mrs H. Tucker, Mrs M. Stokes

2003    Hartley Ladies Charity League Winners

2004    Kentishmens Cup Winners

2004    Dartford B.A. Champion of Champions M. Goulding

2005    Bexley Ladies Double Rink

2005    Bexley Ladies Fours,

                        Mrs P. Pooley, Mrs A. Curtis-McNally, Mrs B. Emson, Mrs M. Stokes

2006    Bexley Ladies Pairs, Mrs B. Emson, Mrs M. Stokes

2006    Bellingham Ladies B.C. Bell Trophy Winners

2007    Dartford B.A. Pairs, R. Lewing, B. Collins, (M. Goulding)

2010    Hartley Ladies Charity League Winners

2011    Gravesend B.A. Pairs R. Lewing, M. Goulding

2012    Bexley Ladies Double Rink

2013    G&DBA Mens Bert Barns Trophy Winners

2013    D&DBA Ladies Triples Winners,

                                    Mrs B. Emson, Mrs V. Lewing, Mrs J. Amess (Mrs R. Butler)

2014    G&DBA Mens Bert Barns Trophy Runner-Up

2015    Club Life Member Mrs. R. Butler

2016    Bexley Ladies Triples Winners, H. Davies, E. Kemp, V. Lewing

 

COUNTY & NATIONAL HONOURS

COUNTY & NATIONAL HONOURS

 

1972    Kent C.B.A. Fours Semi-Final, W Bullimore, S. Shuter, R. Lewing, K. Batchelor

1975    Kent C.B.A. Gill Cup Winners, L. Mutton, S. Shuter, W. Lewing, H. Poile,

                      --- H. Stone, A. Hawkins, D. Bonner, W. Bullimore, R. Lewing, R. Gribble

1977    Kent C.B.A. Pairs Semi-Final, G. Clarke, W. Dadson

1977    Kent C.B.A. Fours Quarter-Final, J. Ball, L. Mutton, W. Lewing, R. Lewing

1978    Kent C.B.A. Middleton Cup Player, R. Lewing

1979    Kent C.B.A. Middleton Cup Player, R. Lewing

1981    Kent C.B.A. Fours Quarter-Final, W. Sandford, R. Anderson, L. Mutton, R. Lewing

1982    Kent C.B.A. Middletone Cup Player, R. Lewing

1982    Kent C.B.A. Pairs Winners, L. Mutton, R. Lewing

1983    Kent C.B.A. Middleton Cup Player, R. Lewing

1984    Kent C.B.A. Middleton Cup Player, R. Lewing

1984    Kent C.B.A. Singles Winner, R. Lewing

1985    Kent C.B.A. Pairs Semi-Final, E. Gunning, J. King

1985    Kent C.B.A. Triples Semi-Final, R. Beckley, H. Louch, R. Miles

1986    Kent C.B.A. Middleton Cup Player, R. Lewing

1988    Kent C.W.B.A. Johns Trophy Player, Mrs S. Miles

1989    Kent C.W.B.A. Johns Trophy Player, Mrs S. Miles

1990    Kent C.B.A. Bert Cox Memorial Cup, P. Jordan, K. Burnside, J. King, L. Mutton

                --- H. Louch, K. Tucker, C. Bristow, R. Miles, M. Pooley, W. Sandford, A. Scott

1990    Kent C.W.B.A. Champion of Champions, Mrs S. Miles

1990    Kent C.W.B.A. Johns Trophy Player, Mrs S. Miles

1991    Kent C.W.B.A. Johns Trophy Player, Mrs S. Miles

1992    Kent C.W.B.A. Maude Woods Singles Runner-up, Mrs M. Pollard

1992    Kent C.W.B.A. Fours, P. Louch, M. Pollard, S. Miles, M. Stokes

1992    Kent C.W.B.A. Johns Trophy Player, Mrs S. Miles

1993    Kent C.W.B.A. Pairs Mrs S. Miles, Mrs M. Stokes

1993    Kent C.W.B.A. Johns Trophy Player, Mrs S. Miles

1994    Kent C.W.B.A. Johns Trophy Player, Mrs S. Miles

1995    Kent C.W.B.A. Fours D. Coopey, P. Pooley, S. Miles, M. Stokes

1995    Kent C.W.B.A. Johns Trophy Player, Mrs S. Miles

1995    Kent C.B.A. Triples, S.F. M. Pollard, M. Goulding, R. Lewing

1995    Kent C.B.A. Pairs, S.F. M. Horlock, E. Sells

1996    Kent C.B.A. Unbadged Singles, M. Pooley

1996    Kent C.W.B.A. Pairs, Mrs S. Miles, Mrs M. Stokes

1997    Kent C.W.B.A. Pairs, S.F. Mrs S. Miles, Mrs M. Stokes

1997    Kent C.W.B.A. Triples, S.F. Mrs D. Coopey, Mrs M. Pollard, Mrs V. Lewing

1997    Kent C.W.B.A. Mollie Cleggett Joint Finalist

1997    Kent C.W.B.A. Johns Trophy Player, Mrs S. Miles

1998    Kent C.W.B.A. Pairs Semi-Final Mrs.  H. Tucker, Mrs M. Stokes

1998    Kent C.W.B.A. John Trophy Player, Mrs M. Stokes

1999    Kent C.W.B.A. Johns Trophy Player, Mrs M. Stokes

2000    Kent C.W.B.A. Johns Trophy Player, Mrs M. Stokes

2000    Kent C.W.B.A. Mollie Cleggett Finalists

2001    Kent C.W.B.A. Johns Trophy Player & Winner, Mrs M. Stokes

2001    Kent C.W.B.A. Secretarys & Treasurers Singles. Mrs P. Pooley

2001    Kent C.B.A. Triples, S.Q. F. K. Batchelor, M. Goulding, R. Lewing

2002    Kent C.B.A. S.V. President, R. Lewing

2002    Kent C.W.B.A. Triples Semi Finalist,

                                              Mrs B. Emson, Mrs A. Curtis-McNally, Mrs P. Pooley

2002    Kent C.W.B.A. Benevolent Triples Winners,

                                              Mrs D. Coopey, Mrs P. Pooley, Mrs M. Stokes

2003    Kent C.W.B.A. Johns Trophy Player, Mrs M. Stokes

2003    Kent C.B.A. President, R. Lewing

2004    Kent C.W.B.A. Johns Trophy Player & Winner Mrs P. Pooley

2004    Kent C.W.B.A. Maude Woods Singles Semi-Finalist, Mrs C. Kelly

2005    Kent C.W.B.A. Benevolent Triples Semi Final,

                                               Mrs P. Pooley, Mrs A. Curtis-McNally, Mrs M. Stokes

2005    Kent Past Presidents Association Chairman - R. Lewing

2006    Kent C.W.B.A. Benevolent Triples Runners up,

                                                Mrs P. Wheeler, Mrs A. Curtis-McNally, Mrs G. King

2007    Kent C.W.B.A. Triples Semi-Finals, Mrs M. Park, Mrs V. Lewing, Mrs M. Stokes

2008    Kent C.W.B.A. Fours Semi Finalists,

                                                 Mrs J. Collins, Mrs R. Butler, Mrs C. Kelly, Mrs J. Rollo

2008    Kent C.W.B.A. Mollie Cleggett Semi Finalists

2005/8 Kent C.B.A. Team Manager - R. Lewing

2009    Bowls England Selector - R. Lewing

2009    Kent C.B.A. Fours Q.F. P. Chambers, R. King, R. Lewing, M. Goulding

2010    Bowls England Ladies Champion of Champions Quarter Finalist Mrs B. Emson

2011    Kent C.W.B.A. Benevolent Triples Semi-Final

                                                 Mrs P. Wheeler, Mrs A. Curtis-McNally & Mrs G. King

2011    Kent C.W.B.A. Maude Woods Finalist - Mrs B. Plant

2011    Kent C.W.B.A. Johns Trophy Player, Mrs B. Emson

2012    Kent C.W.B.A. Johns Trophy Player, Mrs B. Emson

2013    Kent C.B.A. Ladies Johns Trophy Player, Mrs B. Emson

2014    Kent C.B.A. Ladies Johns Trophy Player, Mrs B. Emson

2015    Kent C.B.A. Ladies President Mrs. R. Butler

2015    Kent C.B.A. Ladies Single Semi-finalist Mrs. B. Emson

2015    Kent C.B.A. Ladies Johns Trophy Player, Mrs B. Emson

2016    Kent C.B.A. Merit Award Mrs. D. Coopey

2016    Johns Trophy Ladies Finalist Mrs. B. Emson

2017    Mrs B. Emson K.C.B.A. Johns Trophy Winner

2017    Bowls England Ladies Triples, Semi-Finalist

                                                 Mrs S. Tutton, Mrs B. Emson, Mrs J. Amess 

2017    Miss T. King K.C.B.A. 2 Wood Winner
2018    Kent C.B.A. Ladies Johns Trophy Players Mrs B. Emson, Miss T. King
2018    Miss T. King Runner Up County Singles