Competitions Updated 23rd August 2021
Hesketh Logo 2.png
MASTER GRID  jpeg.jpg

Mens Championship 2021

Singles 4 Woods 21 Ends

W. Fernando
B. Brown
E. Blakemore
Roy Wood
D. Tutton
P. Hardstone
P. Stevens
D. Bassett
V. Cosgrave
J. Nicholls
R. Stone
H. Scase
V. Emson
Rod Wood
G. Bains
M. Hollman
R. Amess
H. Neale
A. Binks
2nd Round
By 6th June
3rd Round
By 27th June
4th Round
By 25th July
Semi Final
By 15th August
Final
By 29th August
WINNER___________________________________
D. Bassett
B. Brown
V. Emson
E. Blakemore
D. Tutton
D. Tutton
R. Stone
R. Amess
E. Blakemore
G. Bains
H. Neale
E. Blakemore
D. Bassett
E. Blakemore
R. Amess
V. Emson
R. Amess
R. Amess
Hesketh Logo 2.png
MASTER GRID  jpeg.jpg

Mens Handicap 2021

4 Woods 21 Shots Plus Handicap

D. Bassett+4
E. Blakemore+7
M. Smith+1
R. Amess+7
Roy Wood+7
B. Brown+1
Rod Wood+4
A. Lidbury+1
H. Scase+7
P. Searing+1
P. Stevens+3
D. Tutton+6
H. Neale scr
W. Fernando+1
A. Binks+5
J. Nicholls+1
M. Holman+1
P. Hardstone+1
2nd Round
By 6th June
3rd Round
By 27th June
4th Round
By 25th July
Semi Final
By 15th August
Final
By 29th August
WINNER___________________________________
M. Smith+1
E. Blakemore+7
Roy Wood+7
A. Binks+5
E. Blakemore+7
P. Searing+1
D. Tutton+6
A. Lidbury+1
H. Neale scr
P. Hardstone+1
Roy Wood+7
P. Searing+1
D. Tutton+6
P. Hardstone+1
Roy Wood+7
P. Hardstone+1
P. Hardstone
R. Smith
S. Tutton
C. Blakemore
P. Griffin
J. Anderson
Hesketh Logo 2.png
MASTER GRID  jpeg.jpg

Bessie Rudge 2021
Ladies 4 Woods

2nd Round
By 6th June
3rd Round
By 27th June
Quarter Final
By 25th July
Semi Final
By 15th August
Final
By 29th August
WINNER___________________________________
E. Parrish
R. Smith
S. Tutton
C. Blakemore
P. Griffin
J. Anderson
C. Blakemore
R. Smith
J. Anderson
R. Smith
R. Smith
Hesketh Logo 2.png
MASTER GRID  jpeg.jpg

Unification Trophy 2021

4 Wood Mixed Singles

2nd Round
By 27th June
Quarter Final
By 25th July
Semi Final
By 15th August
Final
By 29th August
WINNER___________________________________
C. Blakemore
B. Emson
R. Amess
W. Fernando
H. Scase
J. Anderson
E. Blakemore
A. Binks
D. Bassett
D. Tutton
P. Stevens
S. Tutton
J. Amess
Roy Wood
H. Neale
J. Amess
D. Tutton
A. Binks
J. Anderson
S. Tutton
W. Fernando
B. Emson
B. Emson
A. Binks
J. Amess
S. Tutton
B. Emson
S. Tutton
B. Emson
Hesketh Logo 2.png
MASTER GRID  jpeg.jpg

Ripley Cup 2021

3 Woods Mixed Singles

C. Blakemore
H. Scase
S. Tutton
D. Bassett
W. Fernando
P. Stevens
J. Anderson
A. Binks
J. Nicholls
E. Blakemore
V. Cosgrave
M. Smith
A. Lidbury
D. Tutton
2nd Round
By 27th June
Quarter Final
By 25th July
Semi Final
By 15th August
Final
By 29th August
WINNER___________________________________
H. Neale
A. Binks
C. Blakemore
W. Fernando
D. Tutton
D. Bassett
M. Smith
E. Blakemore
D. Bassett
M. Smith
D. Tutton
W. Fernando
W. Fernando
D. Tutton
W. Fernando
Hesketh Logo 2.png
MASTER GRID  jpeg.jpg

Salway Cup 2021

4 Woods Mixed Singles

2nd Round
By 27th June
Quarter Final
By 25th July
Semi Final
By 15th August
Final
By 29th August
WINNER___________________________________
C. Blakemore
J. Anderson
A. Monk
B. Brown
H. Neale
H. Neale
J. Anderson
A. Monk
A. Monk
Hesketh Logo 2.png
MASTER GRID  jpeg.jpg

Club Mixed Pairs 2021

Quarter Final
By 25th July
Semi Final
By 15th August
Final
By 29th August
WINNER___________________________________
3rd Round
By 27th June
M. Smith
B. Brown
P. Griffin
B. Emson
M. Hollman
A. Monk
J. Amess
A. Lidbury
E. Blakemore
P. Hardstone
R. Stone
V. Emson
Rod Wood
P. Stevens
W. Fernando
C. Blakemore
H. Neale
D. Tutton
J. Anderson
A. Binks
Roy Wood
S. Tutton
V. Cosgrave
R. Amess
P. Searing
J. Nicholls
Rod Wood
P. Stevens
R. Stone
V. Emson
W. Fernando
C. Blakemore
P. Searing
J. Nicholls
M. Hollman
A. Monk
J. Anderson
A. Binks
Roy Wood
S. Tutton
Rod Wood
P. Stevens
R. Stone
V. Emson
Rod Wood
P. Stevens
Roy Wood
S. Tutton
Rod Wood & P. Stevens
Hesketh Logo 2.png
MASTER GRID  jpeg.jpg

Club Mixed Triples 2021

Quarter Final
By 25th July
Semi Final
By 15th August
Final
By 29th August
WINNER___________________________________
H. Neale
C. Blakemore
P. Stevens
V. Emson
P. Hardstone
Roy Wood
S. Tutton
P. Griffin
V. Cosgrave
J. Nicholls
B. Emson
J. Amess
H. Scase
M. Hollman
R. Stone
J. Anderson
E. Blakemore
M. Smith
A. Binks
R. Amess
D. Tutton
H. Neale
C. Blakemore
P. Stevens
J. Nicholls
B. Emson
J. Amess
J. Anderson
E. Blakemore
M. Smith
A. Binks
R. Amess
D. Tutton
J. Nicholls
B. Emson
J. Amess
A, Binks, R. Amess, D, Tutton
Hesketh Logo 2.png
MASTER GRID  jpeg.jpg

Mens Over 65 (Macs Cup) 2021
4 Woods 21 Shots

3rd Round
By 27th June
4th Round
By 25th July
Semi Final
By 15th August
Final
By 29th August
WINNER___________________________________
A. Libury
A. Binks
H. Scase
B. Brown
E. Blackmore
V. Emson
P. Stevens
D. Bassett
H. Neale
D. Tutton
M. Smith
M. Hollman
P. Hardstone
 
R. Amess
D. Bassett
E. Blakemore
A. Binks
B. Brown
D. Tutton
M. Hollman
A. Binks
R. Amess
D. Bassett
D. Tutton
D. Bassett
R. Amess
D. Bassett
Hesketh Logo 2.png
MASTER GRID  jpeg.jpg

Turvil Cup 2021

Mens 100 UP 4 Woods Singles

2nd Round
By 27th June
Quarter Final
By 25th July
Semi Final
By 15th August
Final
By 29th August
WINNER___________________________________
W. Fernando
A. Binks
E. Blakemore
B. Brown
D. Bassett

A. Lidbury

P. Stevens

D. Tutton

B. Osborne

H. Scase
P. Stevens
D. Bassett
A. Binks
B. Osborne
E. Blakemore
B. Osborne
A. Binks
A. Binks
A. Binks
Hesketh Logo 2.png
MASTER GRID  jpeg.jpg

Ladies Championship 2021

4 Woods 21 Shots

Quarter Final
By 25th July
Semi Final
By 15th August
Final
By 29th August
WINNER___________________________________
J. Anderson
J. Amess
P. Griffin
S. Tutton
B. Emson
R. Smith
C. Blakemore
J. Amess
B. Emson
S. Tutton
J. Amess
B. Emson
B. Emson
Hesketh Logo 2.png
MASTER GRID  jpeg.jpg

Ladies Handicap 2021

4 Woods 21 Shots + Handicap

Quarter Final
By 25th July
Semi Final
By 15th August
Final
By 29th August
WINNER___________________________________
C. Blakemore+2
J. Anderson+1
L. Parrish+1
S. Tutton+7
P. Griffin+1
C. Blakemore+2
C. Blakemore+2
S. Tutton+7
C. Blakemore